NEI & Bob Akamian announce TV/Web Games: Schedule Here

All of us at NEI are excited to announce that we have signed on with Bob Akamian to do TV and Web Casts on Comcast/Xfinity for the 2012 season. The plan is to do games each weekend in Oregon and Washington, three of which will be streaming live on the web with one in Washington on TV. Akamian is a local legend in the broadcast world, and is someone that we have grown up listening to ourselves. He has a voice that was meant for the world of announcing, and we couldn’t be more ecstatic about getting to work with him.

The goal is to get our northwest athletes as much exposure as possible, and this is a good way for all those within each football community to be able to see there loved one’s a few weekends out of the year if they can’t be there in person. Check out the schedule, as we will be doing breakdowns of each game prior to their start.

XFINITY SEATTLEĀ  TV SCHEDULE

  • Fri August 31st
    • Bothell @ Skyline
    • Woodinville @ Lakes
  • Fri September 7th
    • Olympia @ Capital
    • Lakes @ Bellarmine Prep
  • Sat September 8th
    • Bellevue @ Bothell
    • Montesano @ Cascade Christian
  • Fri September 14th
    • Kings @ Arch B Murphy
    • Edmonds-Woodway @ Meadowdale
  • Sat September 15th
    • Seattle Prep @ Kennedy
  • Fri September 21st
    • ODea @ Seattle Prep
    • Edmonds- Woodway @ Jackson
  • Sat September 22nd
    • Tumwater @ Capital
  • Thur September 27th
    • Kentlake @ Auburn
    • Lincoln @ Timberline
  • Fri September 28th
    • Seattle Prep @ Eastside Cath
  • Fri October 5th
    • Oak Harbor @ Mt Vernon
    • Bainbridge @Seattle Prep
  • Thur October 11th
    • Rogers @ Bethel
  • Fri October 12th
    • Inglemoor @ Bothell
    • Auburn Mountainview @ Lakes
  • Fri October 19th
    • Bellarmine @ Olympia
    • Ferndale @ Lynden
  • Thur October 25th
    • Kentwood @ Kentlake
  • Fri October 26th
    • Bellevue @ Mercer Island

OREGON WEB INTERNET GAMES

  • Friday August 31st
    • Crater @ Tualatin
  • Saturday September 1st
    • Eastlake, WA @ Lakeridge
  • Friday September 7th
    • Jefferson @ Grant
    • Union WA @ Jesuit
  • Friday September 14th
    • Barlow @ West Linn
    • David Douglas @ Oregon City
  • Friday September 21st
    • Century @ Tigard
    • West Linn @ South Salem
  • Friday September 28th
    • Skyview WA @ Camas WA
  • Friday October 5th
    • Tualatin @ Tigard
    • Liberty @ Putnam
  • Thurs October 11th
    • Camas WA @ Union WA
    • Sherwood @ Wilsonville
  • Friday October 12th
    • Aloha @ Jesuit
    • Hermiston @ Hood River
  • Friday October 19th
    • Canby @ Clackamas
    • Union WA @ Skyview WA

WASHINGTON WEB INTERNET GAMES

  • Thurs August 30th
    • ODea @ Gig Harbor
  • Friday August 31st
    • Lake Oswego, OR @ Olympia
    • Rogers @ Federal Way
  • Friday September 1st
    • Eastlake @ Kennedy
    • Lincoln @ Bonney Lake
  • Friday September 7th
    • Kennedy @ Roosevelt
    • Lincoln @ Stadium
  • Friday September 13th
    • Graham-Kapowsin @ Federal Way
  • Friday September 14th
    • Curtis @ Bethel
    • Squalicum @ Bellingham
  • Thurs September 20th
    • Curtis @ Puyallup
  • Friday September 21st
    • Woodinville @ Inglemoor
    • Federal Way @ Bethel
  • Friday September 28th
    • Inglemoor @ Eastlake
    • Mt Vernon @ Lake Stevens
  • Friday October 5th
    • Meadowdale @ Mountlake Terrace
    • Monroe @ Snohomish
  • Friday October 12th
    • Kentwood @ Tahoma
    • Mt Si @ Bellevue
  • Friday October 19th
    • Issaquah @ Skyline
    • Cedarcrest @ Arch Bishop Murphy
  • Friday October 26th
    • Rogers @ Puyallup
    • Bellevue @ Mercer Island