Offers/Commits Oregon

 

* To reference each athlete you may use our (Player Rankings) tab which will allow you to see each individuals video along with height, weight, school,  statistics, etc..  Each athlete has their NEI ranking by position listed next to their name.

*Please feel free to inform us of any additional athletes who have been offered. We do our best at all times to keep our updates as accurate as possible.

 


Oregon DB’s


 

1. Dallin Leavitt, Central Catholic – BYU (COMMITTED)

2. Connor Strahm, Sheldon – Portland State, Montana, North Dakota

3. Nathan Halverson, Grant – SMU (COMMITTED)

4. Bruce Jones Jr, Sunset – Portland State

 


Oregon LB’s


 

1. Evan Colorito, Beaverton – Colorado, Colorado State, Eastern Washington, Portland State, Montana, Nevada

2. Johnny Ragin, Wilsonville – BYU (COMMITTED)

3. Derrick Turituri, Crater – Arizona  (COMMITTED)

4. Xavier Griggs, Central Catholic – Portland State, Eastern Washington

5. David Henry, Oakland – South Dakota School of the Mines

 


Oregon DL’s


 

1. Doug Brenner, Jesuit – Oregon (COMMITTED)

2. Matt Sommer, West Salem – Nothern Colorado, Eastern Washington, Portland State, Montana

3. Austin Powell, Crescent Valley – Portland State (COMMITTED)

4. Bryon Bodon, Crescent Valley – Portland State (COMMITTED)

 


Oregon OL’s


 

1. Brayden Kearsley, Aloha – BYU, UCLA, Arizona State, Oregon State, Colorado, Hawaii, Washington, Kansas

2. Evan Voeller, West Linn – Oregon (COMMITTED)

3. Andrew Kirkland, Jesuit – Washington (COMMITTED)

4. Max Rich, Jesuit – Harvard (COMMITTED)

5. Skyler Phillips, Churchill – Oregon State (COMMITTED)

6. Chad “Texas” Bach, Mountain View – Portland State (COMMITTED)

7. Alex Sirois, Century – Portland State (COMMITTED)

8. Noah Peterson, Lake Oswego – Portland State 

9. Justin Outslay, Salem Academy – Portland State (COMMITTED)

 


Oregon TE’s


 

1. Wyatt Houston, Horizon Christian – Utah State (COMMITTED)

2. Mike Ralston, Sheldon – Nothern Colorado

 


Oregon RB’s


 

1. Thomas Tyner, Aloha – Oregon (COMMITTED)

 


Oregon WR’s


 

1. Tanner Shipley, Wilsonville – BYU (COMMITTED)

2. Austin Baird, Marist – Portland State (COMMITTED)

3. RJ Morgan, Crater – Arizona (COMMITTED)

4. Kendrick Bourne, Milwaukie – Idaho

5. Lawrence Wilson, Central Catholic – Princeton (COMMITTED)

 


Oregon 2014 ATH’s


 

1. Tanner Sanders, Crescent Valley – Oregon State, San Diego State

 


Oregon 2014 TE’s


 

1. Henry Mondeaux, Jesuit – Oregon State

 


Oregon 2014 DL’s


 

1. Connor Humphreys, Central Catholic – Portland State, Wyoming, Oregon State



Oregon 2014 LB’s


 

1. Joey Alfieri, Jesuit – Oregon State

Posted by NEI Team