Washington Week Nine Top Ten

WeekNineRank

 

4A

1. Gig Harbor Tides (8-0)
2. Lake Stevens Vikings (8-0)
3. Camas Papermakers (8-0)
4. Graham-Kapowsin Eagles (8-0)
5. Gonzaga Prep Bullpups (8-0)
6. Skyline Spartans (7-1)
7. Richland Bombers (7-1)
8. Bellarmine Prep Lions (6-2)
9. Olympia Bears (6-2)
10. Mountain View Thunder (6-2)

Honorable Mention:  Skyview Storm (6-2), Battle Ground Tigers (6-2), Central Valley Bears (6-2), Kentwood Conquerors (6-2)

3A

1. Eastside Catholic Crusaders (7-0)
2. Bellevue Wolverines (6-1)
3. Lincoln Abes (8-0)
4. Sumner Spartans (8-0)
5. Glacier Peak Grizzlies (7-1)
6. Kamiakin Braves (6-2)
7. Mount Spokane Wildcats (7-1)
8. Bishop Blanchet Braves (7-1)
9. Lakes Lancers (6-2)
10. Juanita Rebels (6-2)

Honorable Mention: Kennedy Catholic Lancers (7-0), Auburn Mountainview Lions (6-2) , O’Dea Fighting Irish (6-2), Ballard Beavers (7-1), Arlington Eagles (7-1)

2A

1. Tumwater Thunderbirds (8-0)
2. Ellensburg Bulldogs (8-0)
3. Squalicum Storm (8-0)
4. Hockinson Hawks (8-0)
5. Archbishop Murphy Wildcats (8-0)
6. Prosser Mustangs (7-1)
7. Sedro-Woolley Cubs (8-2)
8. Olympic Trojans (8-0)
9. River Ridge Hawks (8-0)
10. Clarkston Bantams (6-2)

Honorable Mention: Lynden Lions (5-3), Black Hills Wolves (7-1), Ridgefield Spudders (7-1), Fife Trojans (5-1), Cheney Blackhawks (7-1)

1A

1. Royal Knights (8-0)
2. Zillah Leopards (8-0)
3. Mount Baker Mountaineers (7-1)
4. Hoquiam Grizzlies (8-0)
Connell Eagles (6-1)
6. Cascade Christian Cougars (6-1)
7. Colville Indians (7-1)
8. Port Townsand Redhawks (8-0)
9. Lakeside Eagles (7-1)
10. King’s Knights (7-1)

Honorable Mention: Montesano Bulldogs (6-2), Kalama Chinooks (7-1), LaSalle Lightning (6-1), Freeman Scotties (5-3)

2B

1. Lind-Ritzville Sprague Broncos (8-0)
2. Pe Ell/Willipa Valley Titans (8-0)
3. North Beach Hyaks (8-0)
4. Toledo Indians (7-1)
5. Okanogan Bulldogs (7-1)
6. Raymond Seagulls (7-1)
7. Brewster Bears (6-1)
8. Napavine Tigers (6-2)
9. Northwest Christian Crusaders (6-2)
10. La Conner Braves (6-1)

Honorable Mention: Life Christian Eagles (5-2), Mabton Vikings (7-1), Warden Cougars (7-1)

1B

1. Neah Bay Red Devils (6-0)
2. Liberty Christian Patriots (8-0)
3. Touchet Indians (7-0)
4. Almira-Coulee-Hartline Warriors (7-1)
5. Odessa/Harrington Titans (7-1)

Honorable Mention: Republic Tigers (7-1), Selkirk Rangers (6-2), Lummi Blackhawks (5-2), Cusick Panthers (6-2), Evergreen Lutheran Eagles (7-0)

This article has 2 Comments

Leave a Reply