Offers/Commits Washington

 

* To reference each athlete you may use our (Player Rankings) tab which will allow you to see each individuals video along with height, weight, school,  statistics, etc..  Each athlete has their NEI ranking by position listed next to their name.

*Please feel free to inform us of any additional athletes who have been offered. We do our best at all times to keep our updates as accurate as possible.

 


Washington 2013 DL’s


 

1. Danny Mattingly, Mead – Alabama, Arizona State, Boise State, Idaho, Miami (FL), Nebraska, Notre Dame, Oklahoma, Oregon, Oregon State, Portland State, San Diego State, UCLA, Utah, Washington, Washington State, Wyoming

2. Andrew Basham, Lynnwood – Washington (COMMITTED)

3. Jamie Bryant, Tumwater – Washington (COMMITTED)

4. Cody Moorehead, Hazen – Air Force, Army, Eastern Washington, Idaho, Wyoming

5. Cole Madison, Kennedy Catholic – Washington St (COMMITTED)

6. Langston Ward, Mead – Harvard (COMMITTED)

7. Caleb Newman, Lynden – Air Force, Army, Eastern Washington, Washington State

 


Washington 2013 LB’s


 

1. Sean Constantine, Bellevue – Washington (COMMITTED)

2. Peyton Pelluer, Skyline – Washington St (COMMITTED)

3. Darrin Laufasa, Bothell – BYU (COMMITTED)

4. Jake Gall, Cle-Elum/Roslyn – Portland St (COMMITTED)

5. Albert Havili, Federal Way – Eastern Washington, Montana State

6. Devin Benford, Skyline – Wyoming

7. Micah Breland, Foster – Idaho State

8. John Norcross, Camas – Portland State (COMMITTED)

 


Washington 2103 DB’s


 

1. Tere’ Calloway, Seattle Prep – Colorado, Colorado State, Idaho, Purdue, Memphis, Nevada, SMU, Central Florida, Wyoming, San Diego State, Southern Miss, Portland State, Tulane, Syracuse, Temple,

2. Markell Sanders, Eastside Catholic – Washington State (COMMITTED)

3. Kahlil Dawson, Graham-Kapowsin – Portland State (COMMITTED)

4. Michael Carlson, Bellevue – Idaho, Montana, Montana State

5. John Thompson, Bethel – Idaho, Eastern Washington

6. Hunter Malberg, Mount Si – Northern Colorado

7. D’Londo Tucker, Federal Way – Eastern Washington, Idaho, Portland State

8. Mason Stone, Mountlake Terrace – Idaho

 


Washington 2013 OL’s


 

1. Mason Friedline, King’s – Yale (COMMITTED)

2. Cody O’Connell, Wenatchee – Washington State (COMMITTED)

3. Leo Pili-Vaka, Rainier Beach – Idaho, Wyoming

4. Matt Meyer, Lynden – Washington State (COMMITTED)

5. Desmound Thompson, Kennedy Catholic – Portland State (COMMITTED)

6. Alex Emanuels, Mercer Island – Cornell (COMMITTED)

7. Thomas Vazorka, Bellingham – Idaho State (COMMITTED)

 


Washington 2013 TE’s


 

1. David Ajamu, Shelton – Washington (COMMITTED)

 


Washington 2013 WR’s


 

1. Sammie Long, Lakes – Utah

2. Nic Sblendorio, Skyline – Northern Colorado, Eastern Washington

3. Calvin Chandler, Bellarmine Prep – Air Force, Army, Navy, Wyoming

4. Mike Tate, Federal Way – Idaho, Wyoming, Portland State, Eastern Washington, Montana, Montana State

5. Marquin Russell, Lakes – Montana (COMMITTED)

 


Washington 2013 RB’s


 

1. Myles Jack, Bellevue – UCLA (COMMITTED)

 


Washington 2013 ATH’s


 

1. Tatum Taylor, O’Dea – Oregon State, Washington State, Purdue, Idaho, Wyoming, Utah, Nevada, SMU, Southern Miss, Mississippi

2. Kamana Adriano, Interlake – Northern Colorado

3. Reuben Mwhela, Bellevue – Idaho (COMMITTED)

4. Trent Riley, Mount Si – Idaho State

 


Washington 2013 QB’s


 

1. Max Browne, Skyline – USC (COMMITTED)

2. Sefo Liufau, Bellarmine Prep – Colorado (COMMITTED)

3. Kolney Cassell, Eisenhower – SMU (COMMITTED)

4. Isaac Dotson, Newport – Nevada (COMMITTED)

5. Billy Green, King’s – BYU (COMMITTED)

6. Connor Richardson, Kennedy Catholic – Montana-Northern

 


Washington 2013 K/P’s


 

1. Cameron Van Winkle, Mount Si – Washington (COMMITTED)

2. Austin Rehkow, Central Valley – Eastern Washington

3. Trent Cowan, Union – Idaho (COMMITTED)

 


Washington 2014 RB’s


 

1. Budda Baker, Bellevue – Arizona, Arizona State, Boise State, Colorado, Notre Dame, Oregon State, Purdue, UCLA, Utah, Washington, Washington State

1. Devante Downs, Mountlake Terrace – Arizona State, Colorado State, Utah, Washington

2. Drew Lewis, Eastlake – PITT

 


Washington 2014 ATH’s


 

1. Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee – SMU, Wyoming

 


Washington 2014 OL’s


 

1. Kaleb McGary, Fife – Arizona State, Oregon, Oregon State, Utah, Washington, Washington State

 


Washington 2015 QB’s


 

1. Brett Rypien, Shadle Park (Spokane) – Washington State

 


Washington 2015 RB’s


 

1. Austin Joyner, Marysville Pilchuck – Washington, Washington State

 


Washington 2015 ATH’s


 

1. Chico McClatcher, Federal Way – Portland St, Washington

Posted by NEI Team