Washington All Underclassmen Team: By Jordan Johnson and Ryland Spencer

*Any athlete that has received a D1 offer will see the school listed in ()

*If you are a sophomore/freshman on this list then you are most likely ranked high for the 2015/2016 class, and probably got significant Varsity time this season.

*The All-State Underclassmen selections are based on the athletes season, and not their individual college projections.

*We couldn’t be more proud of ALL NW athletes and we look forward to seeing everyone over the off season.

Jordan Johnson, Ryland Spencer & NEI Team

1st Team

QB Brett Rypien 6′ 2 175 So Shadle Park
QB Nick Mitchell 6′ 2 175 Jr Mount Si
RB Budda Baker 5′ 11 180 Jr Bellevue (Arizona, Arizona State, Boise State, Colorado, Notre Dame, Oregon State, Purdue, UCLA, Utah, Washington, Washington State)
RB Devante Downs 6′ 3 240 Jr Montlake Terrace (Arizona State, Colorado State, Utah, Washington)
RB Nathan Beasley 5′ 11 185 Jr Camas
WR Ridge Harmon 6′ 0 170 Jr Eisenhower
WR Zach Eagle 5′ 9 165 Jr Camas
ATH Chico McClatcher 5′ 8 170 So Federal Way (Portland State, Washington)
ATH Isaiah Brandt-Sims 6′ 0 175 Jr Wenatchee (SMU, Wyoming)
TE Drew Sample 6′ 4 225 Jr Newport
OL Chandler Streuli 6′ 3 290 Jr Enumclaw
OL Drew Clarkson 6′ 4 275 Jr Camas
OL Jonah Jordan 6′ 2 265 Jr Mead
OL Kaleb McGary 6′ 7 280 Jr Fife (Oregon State, Washington)
OL Morgan Richey 6′ 4 270 Jr Bellevue
DL Benning Potoa’e 6′ 3 240 So Lakes
DL Cody Baker 6′ 4 240 So Eastside Catholic
DL Marcus Griffin 6′ 3 280 Jr Bellevue
DL Mason Johnson 6′ 3 300 Jr Kentlake
DL Shane Bowman 6′ 4 220 Jr Bellevue
DL Thomas Toki 6′ 1 280 So Juanita
LB Cy Sirmon 6′ 2 200 So Wenatchee
LB Devante Downs 6′ 3 240 Jr Montlake Terrace (Arizona State, Colorado State, Utah, Washington)
LB Jack Flor 6′ 2 210 Jr O’Dea
LB Michael Digenova 6′ 2 210 Jr Camas
DB Budda Baker 5′ 11 180 Jr Bellevue (Arizona, Arizona State, Boise State, Colorado, Notre Dame, Oregon State, Purdue, UCLA, Utah, Washington, Washington State)
DB Drew Lewis 6′ 3 190 Jr Eastlake
DB Keenan Curran 6′ 2 185 Jr Federal Way
DB Zach Eagle 5′ 9 170 Jr Camas
UT Austin Joyner 5′ 11 190 Jr Marysville Pilchuck

2nd Team

QB Reilly Hennessey 6′ 3 185 Jr Camas
QB Ross Bowers 6′ 2 180 So Bothell
RB Austin Joyner 5′ 11 190 So Marysville Pilchuck (Washington, Washington State)
RB Drew Lewis 6′ 3 195 Jr Eastlake (PITT)
RB Myles Gaskin 5′ 11 175 So O’Dea
WR E’lon Mack 6′ 1 170 Jr Heritage
WR Jalani Phelps 6′ 4 175 Jr Lynden
WR Jeffrey Feinglass 5′ 11 175 So Eastlake
ATH Caleb Lyons 5′ 10 170 Jr Lakes
ATH Garrett McKay 5′ 10 165 Jr Bellarmine Prep
TE Josh Cahill 6′ 3 215 Jr North Thurston
OL Chandler Newell 6′ 2 235 Jr Chiawana
OL Kayden Maughn 6′ 3 240 Jr Chiawana
OL Mason Johnson 6′ 3 300 Jr Kentlake
OL Reggie Long 6′ 2 275 Jr Skyline
OL Trey Adams 6′ 6 255 So Wenatchee
DL Deion Fetui 6′ 0 305 So Eastside Catholic
DL Jarius McDade 6′ 3 300 Jr O’Dea
DL Jason Vailea 6′ 2 235 Jr Camas
DL JayTee Tiuli 6′ 3 290 Jr Federal Way
DL Jonah Jordan 6′ 2 265 Jr Mead
DL Miles Lockett 6′ 0 250 So Bothell
LB Calvin McLain 6′ 0 210 Jr Curtis
LB Gianni Carbone 6′ 0 210 Jr Skyview
LB Hayden Maliska 5′ 11 210 Jr North Thurston
LB Jared Pulu 6′ 3 215 So Federal Way
DB Blue Thomas 6′ 0 175 So Eastlake
DB Brandon Thompson 5′ 10 185 Jr Bellarmine Prep
DB Caleb Lyons 5′ 9 170 Jr Lakes
DB Cole Karstetter 5′ 11 170 Jr Ferris
DB Dehonta Hayes 5′ 11 165 So Lincoln
UT Lou Millie 5′ 10 190 Jr Bellarmine Prep

3rd Team

QB Pierre LeDorze 6′ 2 225 Jr O’Dea
QB Tavin Montgomery 6′ 0 160 Fr Juanita
RB Austin Hall 5′ 10 178 Jr Kamiak
RB Colin Cossette 6′ 0 210 Jr Kennedy Catholic
RB Conner Baumann 6′ 2 215 Jr Newport
RB Jack Gellatly 5′ 11 190 Jr Issaquah
WR Dylan White 6′ 5 210 Jr Camas
WR Tanner Pauly 5′ 11 175 Jr Shadle Park
ATH Asán Néil-Evergin 5′ 9 165 Jr Timberline
ATH Keynan Foster 5′ 10 160 So Jackson
TE Cole Ford 6′ 4 205 So Bothell
OL Chris Durrett 6′ 2 270 Jr Camas
OL Chris Schlichting 6′ 5 245 So Mount Si
OL Dylan Ledbetter 6′ 2 225 So O’Dea
OL Henry Roberts 6′ 5 240 So Bellevue
OL Will Fisher 6′ 5 290 So Richland
DL Calvin Throckmorton 6′ 5 240 So Newport
DL Elisha Pa’aga 5′ 11 265 Jr Eastside Catholic
DL Jackson Gardner 6′ 5 220 So Inglemoor
DL Jakob Stoll 6′ 2 260 Jr Wenatchee
DL Trey Tutt 6′ 4 255 Jr Southridge
DL Willie Eteaki 6′ 2 310 Jr Skyview
LB Alex Weber 6′ 1 210 Jr Chiawana
LB Anthony Masaniai 6′ 2 215 So Eastside Catholic
LB Mac McLachlan 6′ 0 200 Jr Edmonds-Woodway
LB Nate Lewis 6′ 1 220 Jr Arlington
DB Jeffrey Feinglass 5′ 11 175 So Eastlake
DB Josiah Evans 5′ 11 165 Jr Meadowdale
DB Sam McPherson 5′ 11 175 So Bothell
DB Terin Adams 5′ 11 160 So Juanita
UT Drew Griffin 6′ 0 200 Jr Bellarmine Prep

Honorable Mention

QB
Blake Maimone (So., Eastside Catholic), Blue Thomas (So., Eastlake), Brendan Illies (So., Puyallup), Clark Hazlett (So., Squalicum), Derrick Becker (Jr., Capital), Dillon Sugg (Jr., Wenatchee), Elias Moctezuma (So., AC Davis), Isaiah Hatch (So., Decatur), Jake Luton (Jr., Marysville-Pilchuk), Jayden Croft (Jr., Tumwater), Jess Krahn (Jr., Hockinson), Nolan Henry (So., Union), Quincy Carter (Jr., Kent-Meridian), Ryan Peerboom (Jr., R.A. Long), Tanner Gueller (Jr., W.F. West)
RB
Addison Hull (So., Eastside Catholic), Amani Brown (Jr., Mount Rainier), Andrew Rickman (Jr., Cedar Park Christian), Dominique Fetui (So., Eastside Catholic), Jack Flor (Jr., O’Dea), Jackson Lewis (So., AC Davis), Leon Siofele (Jr., Union), Luke Hilmes (Jr., Mead), Marquise Lee (So., Hazen), Max Richmond (Jr., Bellevue), Sam McPherson (So., Bothell), Sam Richmond (So., Bellevue), Teague James (Jr., Graham-Kapowsin), Tyrus Snow (So., Tumwater)
WR
Adrian Shocks (Jr., Todd Beamer), Gage Casal (Jr., Eastlake), Jackson Keimig (So., Redmond), Jalen Hicks (So., Ferris), Joey Cassano (Jr., Auburn Mountainview), K.J. Brady (Jr., Cascade), Levi Jordan (Jr., Puyallup), Mason Tobeck (So., Cascade Christian), Melvin Walser (Jr., Mount Vernon), Michael Owes (So., O’Dea), Mike Padden (Jr., Lakeside School), Nick Kiourkas (Jr., Shadle Park), Skyler Kelley (Jr., Shadle Park), Tevin Gray (So., Lake Stevens), Torrance Baker (Jr., Garfield)
ATH
Brandon Thompson (Jr., Bellarmine Prep), Deion Stell (Jr., Marysville-Pilchuk), Dylan Campbell (Jr., Graham-Kapowsin), Jacob Dennis (Jr., Skyview), Trevante Robinson (Jr., Jackson)
TE
Alexei Oro (Jr., O’Dea), Beau Byus (Jr., Central Valley), Benning Potoa’e (So., Lakes), Christian Penny (So., Chiawana), Conner McLeod (Jr., Graham-Kapowsin), Erik Rottsolk (So., Lakeside), Jackson Gardner (So., Inglemoor), Nick Seldon (Jr., Bellarmine Prep)
OL
Alex Neale (So., Eastside Catholic), Alex Rice (Jr., North Thurston), Brad Kimball (Jr., Mercer Island), Drew Springfield (Jr., Eastside Catholic), Matt Walser (Jr., Camas), Nick Streubel (Jr., Coupeville), Randin Crecelius (Jr., Cascade), Sam Fisher (Jr., Enumclaw), Shay Dingfelder (Jr., Issaquah), Taylor Comfort (Jr., Sultan), Treshon Long (Jr., North Thurston)
DL
Chris Durrett (Jr., Camas), Dakota Weir (Jr., Auburn Mountainview), Erik Rottsolk (So., Lakeside), Evan Miksch (Jr., Lake Stevens), Gerald Kennedy (Jr., O’Dea), Jaquer Baker (Jr., Rainier Beach), Jojo Alkhedairy (Jr., Meadowdale), Korye Trejo (Jr., Tumwater), Micah Prescott (Jr., Renton), Monike Sarte (Jr., Fife)
LB
Andrew Katzenberger (So., Lynnwood), Austin Striplin (Jr., Sumner), Carson Iraola (Jr., Eastlake), Evan Johnson (Jr., Mount Si), Grady Graff (Jr., Chiawana), Jason Sele (So., Auburn Mountainview), Jusstis Warren (So., Lincoln), Maruicio Portillo (Jr., Enumclaw), Mustafa Branch (So., Bellevue), Shawn Munro (So., Bothell), Stuart Gillin (Jr., Walla Walla)
DB
Caleb Browning (So., Union), Gabe Gleizes (Jr., Tumwater), Isaiah Lewis (So., Inglemoor), Jack Henning (Jr., Seattle Prep), Kaleb Smith (Jr., Kentlake), Myles Gaskin (So., O’Dea), Ross Connors (So., Bellevue), Ryan Gilbert (So., Bellevue), Sheyenne Sams (Jr., Oak Harbor)