2013 Washington All Underclassmen Team: By Ryland Spencer

Listed below are all of the individuals selected to this year’s 2013 Washington All Underclassmen Team. Congratulations to the state’s top returning athletes who we will see featured at our elite events and on the Barton Camp and Combine tour over the off season. We look forward to another great year as kids of the Pacific Northwest have continued to put the region on the map. Anyone you feel as though we may have missed or any questions should be sent to my email Ringerland@gmail.com.

Ryland Spencer – NEI

 

Washington Underclass

 

Underclassmen of the Year

Brett Rypien – 6-2 180 – Jr. – Shadle Park

 

1st Team Offense

QB Brett Rypien – 6-2 180 – Jr. – Shadle Park
QB Brenden Illies – 6-1 180 – Jr. – Puyallup
QB Harley Kirsch – 6-3 205 – So. – Eastside Catholic
RB Austin Joyner – 5-11 – 195 – Jr. – Marysville-Pilchuk
RB Myles Gaskin – 5-11 – 190 – Jr. – O’Dea
RB Sam McPherson – 5-11 – 195 – Jr. – Bothell
RB Sam Richmond – 5-10 180 – Jr. – Bellevue
WR Devon Arbis-Jackson – 6-0 195 – So. – Eastside Catholic
WR Dayzell Wilson – 6-1 170 – Jr. – Bothell
WR Tevin Gray – 5-11 195 – Jr. – Lake Stevens
WR Justice Murphy – 6-1 190 – Jr. – Evergreen (Vancouver)
TE Christian Penny – 6-4 225 – Jr. – Chiawana
TE Erik Rottsolk – 6-6 240 – Jr. – Lakeside (Seattle)
Slot Chico McClatcher – 5-9 180 – Jr. – Federal Way
Slot Keynan Foster – 5-9 165 – Jr. – Jackson
ATH Jeffrey Feinglas – 6-0 180 – Jr. – Eastlake
ATH Jalen Hicks – 5-9 155 – Jr. – Ferris
OL Foster Sarell – 6-6 300 – Fr. – Graham-Kapowsin
OL Henry Roberts – 6-7 275 – Jr. – Bellevue
OL Trey Adams – 6-7 270 – Jr. – Wenatchee
OL Will Fisher – 6-5 295 – Jr. – Richland
OL Alex Neale – 6-3 290 – Jr. – Eastside Catholic

 

1st Team Defense

DL Benning Potoa’e – 6-3 245 – Jr. – Lakes
DL Thomas Toki – 6-0 290 – Jr. – Juanita
DL Dylan Ledbetter – 6-3 235 – Jr. – O’Dea
DL Cody Baker – 6-4 255 – Jr. – Eastside Catholic
DL Deion Fetui – 6-0 245 – Jr. – Eastside Catholic
DL Calvin Throckmorton – 6-6 265 – Jr. – Newport
LB Anthony Masaniai – 6-2 225 – Jr. – Eastside Catholic
LB Braiden Beckman – 6-2 230 – Jr. – Kentridge
LB Ross Conners – 5-11 180 – Jr. – Bellevue
LB Cameron Saffle – 6-3 235 – Jr. – Skyline
LB Joel Dublanko – 6-3 220 – So. – Aberdeen
LB Cy Sirmon – 6-2 225 – Jr. – Wenatchee
DB Dehonta Hayes – 5-11 180 – Jr. – Lincoln
DB Sam McPherson – 5-11 195 – Jr. – Bothell
DB Brandon Wellington – 6-0 210 – So. – Eastside Catholic
DB Roy Hyatt – 6-2 195 – Jr. – Mount Spokane
DB Taylor Rapp – 6-1 200 – So. – Sehome
DB Jeffrey Feinglas – 6-0 180 – Jr. – Eastlake

 

2nd Team Offense

QB Jacob Eason – 6-5 205 – So. – Lake Stevens
QB Nolan Henry – 6-1 190 – Jr. – Union
QB Blue Thomas – 6-0 185 – Jr. – Eastlake
QB Ross Bowers – 6-3 180 – Jr. – Bothell
RB Oshea Trujillo – 6-0 190 – So. – Bishop Blanchet
RB Trent Postma – 6-0 180 – Jr. – Lynden
RB Rey Green – 5-11 195 – So. – Evergreen (Vancouver)
RB Jack Bamis – 6-2 205 – Jr. – Gonzaga Prep
WR Scooter Hastings – 6-6 190 – Jr. – Lynden
WR Derrick Loville – 6-3 195 – Jr. – Skyline
WR Santana Johnson – 6-3 180 – Jr. – Gig Harbor
WR Kyler Ooley – 6-0 166 – Jr. – Rogers (Puyallup)
TE Eric Briscoe – 6-4 200 – So. – AC Davis
TE Donald Walkinshaw – 6-4 240 – Jr. – Graham-Kapowsin
Slot Dre Dorton – 5-10 170 – Jr. – Chiawana
Slot Isaiah Diggs – 5-7 175 – Jr. – Decatur
ATH Salvon Ahmed – 5-11 165 – Fr. – Juanita
ATH Nathan Goltermann – 5-4 130 – Jr. Bellarmine Prep
OL Caleb Heath – 6-3 285 – Jr. – Ferris
OL Jordan Barker – 6-2 245 – Jr. – Bothell
OL Dylan Ledbetter – 6-3 235 – Jr. – O’Dea
OL Calvin Throckmorton – 6-6 265 – Jr. – Newport
OL Cody Baker – 6-4 255 – Jr. – Eastside Catholic
OL Chris Schlichting – 6-5 275 – Jr. – Mount Si

 

 

2nd Team Defense

DL Miles Lockett – 6-1 275 – Jr. – Bothell
DL Kiyrie Simmons – 6-1 275 – Jr. – Lakes
DL Tyren Holt – 6-2 230 – Jr. – Inglemoor
DL Mosese Fifita – 6-0 285 – Jr. – Glacier Peak
DL Evan Weaver – 6-3 220 – So. – Gonzaga Prep
DL John Clark – 6-3 235 – Jr. – Marysville-Getchell
DL Raemo Trevino – 6-0 270 – So. – Bishop Blachett

LB Shawn Munro – 6-1 220 – Jr. – Bothell
LB Mustafa Branch – 6-1 210 – Jr. Bellevue
LB Tate Nelson – 6-1 225 – Jr. – Union
LB Mason Tobeck – 6-2 200 – Jr. Cascade Christian
LB AJ Layton – 5-11 205 – Jr. – Mead
LB Tristan Brock – 6-2 225 – Jr. – Mount Vernon
LB Jackson Lewis – 5-10 205 – Jr.- AC Davis
DB Isaiah Gilchrist – 5-11 180 – So. – Bellevue
DB Paul Wells – 5-10 170 – Jr. – Newport
DB Nic Alonso – 5-8 170 – Jr. – Marysville-Pilchuck
DB Russell Boston – 5-8 165 – Jr. – Liberty
DB Mikel Owes – 6-0 175 – Jr. – O’Dea
DB Rey Green – 5-11 195 – So. – Evergreen
DB Chase Resch – 5-11 170 – Jr. – Wenatchee
DB Marquise Lee – 5-10 – 190 – Jr. – Hazen

 

 

3rd Team Offense

QB Trevor Asbjornsen – 6-4 195 – Jr. – Graham-Kapowsin
QB Tavin Montgomery – 6-0 180 – So. – Juanita
QB Clark Hazlett – 6-3 205 – Jr. – Squalicum
QB Gresch Jensen – 6-1 185 – So. – Auburn Mountainview
QB Robert Kvinsland – 6-3 190 – Jr. – Peninsula
RB Austin Cole – 6-0 205 – Jr. – Juanita
RB Brandon Wellington – 6-0 210 – So. – Eastside Catholic
RB Marquise Lee – 5-10 190 – Jr. – Hazen
RB Andrew Paquin – 5-11 175 – Jr. Timberline
RB Malik Braxton – 5-10 175 – Jr. Meadowdale
WR Tyler Dionne – 6-5 185 – Jr. – Union
WR Jayson Williams – 6-1 180 – Jr. – Curtis
WR Jackson Keimig – 6-4 205 – Jr. – Bothell
WR James Price – 6-1 – 175 – Jr. – Camas
Slot Noah Samsen – 5-11 170 – So. – Gig Harbor
Slot Riley Krenz – 5-10 180 – So. – Lake Stevens
Slot Kody Martinez – 5-11 170 – Jr. – Washington
TE Benning Potoa’e – 6-3 245 – Jr. – Lakes
TE Matt Laris – 6-4 205 – So. – Eastside Catholic
ATH Gavin Hettinger – 5-10 175 – Jr. – Auburn Riverside
ATH Brian Thomas – 5-8 180 – Jr. – Steilacoom
ATH Cole Stephens – 5-9 150 – Jr. – Lakeside (Seattle)
OL Chase Gyllenhammer – 6-0 265 – So. – Mount Spokane
OL Manase Komoto – 6-0 290 – Jr. – Kennedy
OL Camden Hess – 6-0 230 – Jr. – Woodinville
OL Tim Smith – 6-2 240 – Jr. – Meadowdale
OL Tyler Adamson – 6-5 245 – Jr. Oak Harbor
OL Seamus Courtney – 6-2 265 – Jr. O’Dea

 

 

3rd Team Defense

DL Omar Dyles – 5-11 240 – So. – Bellevue
DL Jackson Gardner – 6-5 250 – Jr. – Inglemoor 
DL Jesse Nickens – 6-2 190 – Jr. – AC Davis
DL Billy Greer – 6-1 225 – So. – Wilson
DL Alex Walker – 6-4 245 – Jr. – Camas
DL Josiah Bronson – 6-5 250 – Jr. – Kentwood
DL Ryan Bowman – 6-2 215 – So. – Bellevue
LB Amahn Edwards – 6-2 220 – Jr. – Garfield
LB Ketner Kupp – 6-1 200 – Jr. – AC Davis
LB Grant Williams – 6-2 235 – Jr. – North Thurston
LB Addison Barrett – 5-10 180 – Jr. – Tumwater
LB Ben Holmberg – 6-2 215 – Jr. – Wenatchee
LB Dylan Axelson – 5-11 195 – So. – Woodinville
LB Tyler Puletasi – 6-1 190 – So. – Mead
LB Tyler Herman – 6-1 190 – Jr. – Kamiakin
DB Jack Michael – 5-11 160 – Jr. – Bellevue
DB Kaleb Swain – 5-11 170 – Jr – O’Dea
DB Nikhil Lizotte – 5-8 160 – Jr. – AC Davis
DB Devon Jackson – 6-0 185 – Jr. – Lindbergh
DB Dashay Ware – 5-10 170 – Jr. – Beamer
DB Terin Adams – 6-0 175 – Jr. – Juanita
DB Lonyae Jones – 5-11 165 – Jr. – Jefferson
DB Sean Hanrahan – 5-10 – 160 – Jr. – Bothell

 

Honorable Mention

 

Quarterback

Justin Dunsmore Jr. Zillah, Donny Ellersick So. Ellensburg, Chase Torgison Jr. Sumner, Jordan Kitna So. Lincoln, Chris Sawyer So. Eisnehower, Rowan Parmenter Fr. Cedar Park Christian, Zac Shomler Jr. Skyview, Lucas Peterson Jr. Lynden, Gabe Guetierrez Jr. Timberline, Julius Yates-Brown Jr. Wilson, Nolan Hoover Jr. Hazen, Easton Castro Jr. Moses Lake, Sterling Somers So. Lynden, Blake Watts Jr. Lakewood, Koa Wilkins So. King’s, Cooper Canton Jr. South Kitsap, Alex Cheesman Jr. Jackson, Makaleb Mcinnis Jr. Olympic, Mason Petrino So. Pullman, Elijah Clayton Jr. Renton, Jaelin Goldsmith Jr. Cascade Christian, Jacob Ta’ase Jr. Ballard, Eddie Prong Jr. Orting

 

Runningback

Easton Trakel So. Tumwater, Isaiah Lewis Jr. Inglemoor, Tyrus Snow Jr. Tumwater, Winfred Roberson Jr. Garfield, Spencer Miller Jr. Central Valley, Marshaud Dewalt Jr. South Kitsap, Roy Hyatt Jr. Mount Spokane, Brandon Hayman Jr. Mount Vernon, Andrew Katzenberger Jr. Lynnwood, Joseph Binda Jr. Kamiak, Zach Grayson Jr. Jefferson, Jackson Lewis Jr. AC Davis, Kejuan Coleman Jr. Cascade, Ryan Rieta Jr. Capital, Conner Kennedy Jr. Capital, Peyton Spencer Jr. Curtis (FB), Austin Urlacher Jr. Chiawana, Brandon Thompson Fr. Yelm, Rashaad Boddie So. Skyline, Preston Jones So. Mountain View, Emmery Porter So. Ingarahm, Cole Huckaby Jr. Auburn Riverside, Jamal Irvin Jr. Bellarmine Prep

 

Wide Receiver

Cardell Jones Jr. Prosser, Parker Dumas So. Mount Si, Cam Duty Jr. Shadle Park, George Pilimai Jr. Shadle Park, Keegan O’Keefe So. Issaquah, Landon Jones Jr. Emerald Ridge, Ketner Kupp Jr. AC Davis, Trey Rodarte Jr. Enumclaw, Bobiono Sims So. O’Dea, Kyle Urban-Olson So. Peninsula, Christian Brandt-Sims So. Wenatchee, Phillip Moore So. Eastmont, Brett Rankin Jr. Emerald Ridge, Tyson Penn So. Federal Way, Sam Savage Jr. Inglemoor, Brayden Maynard Jr. South Kitsap, Dionte Simon So. Lincoln, Charlie Taumoepeau Jr. Federal Way, Dyllan Harris So. Oak Harbor, Griffin Shea So. Tumwater, Danny Sinatro So. Skyline

 

Tight End

AJ Ruffin So. Wilson, Brion Anduze Jr. Central Kitsap, Tristan Svenson Jr. Bellevue, Zach Caston Jr. Union, Nick Wood Jr. Gonzaga Prep, Daegan Andrews Jr. Juanita, Kyle Naron Jr. Franklin Pierce, Lakota Wills So. Richland, Gerardo Gomez Jr. Walla Walla, Patrick O’Dell Jr. Auburn, Lucas Jungmann Jr. Lynnwood, Jack Sendelbach Jr. Bishop Blanchet, Brayton Leach Jr. Ellensburg, Cole Ford Jr. Bothell

 

Athlete

Elliot Phillips Jr. Lake Washington, Robert Terhune Jr. Cascade Christian, Russell Boston Jr. Liberty, Ethan McElderry Jr. Bonney Lake, Brian Thomas Jr. Steilacoom, Ercle Terrell So. Auburn, Devon Jackson Jr. Lindbergh, D’Angelo Faust Jr. Lindbergh, Chris Reynolds Jr. Foss, Yisreal Stephens So. Lakes, Kahlil Winfrey So. Rogers (Spokane), De’Jhion Parrish Jr. Interlake, Isaiah Sanders Jr. Prosser, Patrick Straight Jr. Foster, Nkumbu Chisebuka Jr. Newport, Eli Whitmire Jr. Woodland, Dejon Devroe Jr. Oak Harbor, Killian Page Jr. Marysville-Pilchuck, Vinny Le Jr. Auburn Riverside, Kaleb Poquette So. Morton-White Pass

 

Offensive Line

Alec Palander Jr. Bellevue, Francis Haroon So. Bellevue, Che’lon McLennan Jr. O’Dea, Erik Fulleton Jr. O’Dea, Carter McKaughan So. Lakeside (Seattle), Meshach Gant Jr. AC Davis, Zach Monson Jr. Heritage, Erich Hahn Jr. Mount Spokane, Nolan Richardson Jr. Newport, Justin Sainsbury Jr. Moses Lake, Andrew Cook Jr. Lake Stevens, Sam Campidilli Jr. Gig Harbor, Riley Griffith Jr. Skyline, G. Paul Gicewicz So. Bellarmine Prep, Cristobal Pulido Jr. Redmond, Mike Milcarek Jr. Inglemoor, Cory Roemeling Jr. Southridge, Luke Davidson Jr. Southridge, Andre Scott Jr. Stadium, Alex Vidican Jr. Monroe, Kingston Suka Jr. Tahoma, Peyton Polley Jr. Auburn, Jacob Sanow Jr. Auburn, Anthony Perez Jr. Foss, Nate Jarvis Jr. Liberty, Mitch McQuigg Jr. Liberty, Tanner Torr Jr. Kent-Meridian, Gareth Henderson Jr. Arlington, Ben King Jr. Lincoln, Ben Puapuaga Jr. Lincoln, Majid Firoozi Jr. O’Dea, Drew Norvell Jr. Sehome, Tyler Haggen Jr. Sehome

 

Defensive Line

Nyonza Musinguzi Jr. Bellevue, Andrew Dieken Jr. Issaquah, Conner Smith So Issaquah, Bryce Vitcovich Jr. Marysville-Pilchuck, Nolan Stout Jr. Seattle Prep, Austin Wright Jr. Evergreen (Vancouver), Riley Griffith Jr. Skyline, Tyler Haggen Jr. Sehome, Blake Ochsner So. Lewis and Clark, Michael Clausen So. Tahoma, Amandre Williams So. Tahoma, Derek Crum Jr. Moses Lake, Brion Anduze Jr. Central Kitsap, Zach Price Jr. Shadle Park, Paul Finau So. Juanita Max Millet Jr. Juanita, Christian Penny Jr. Chiawana, Mason Jackson Jr. Richland, Brandon Schmunk Jr. Gig Harbor, Tanner Torr Jr. Kent-Meridian, Kyle Capperauld Jr. Kentwood, Jordan Mochmar Jr. Kamiak, Glory Bukas So. Mariner, Kelsi Colon Jr. Cascade (Everett), Ryder Fouts Jr. Lake Stevens, Robert Savusa Jr. Federal Way, Manu Fifita Jr. Federal Way

 

Linebacker

Chris Tuiasosopo Jr. Federal Way, Jared Pulu Jr. Federal Way, Sam Lindsey Jr. Auburn, Laka Wilkins Jr. King’s, Dillon O’Grady So. Auburn, Jason Sele Jr. Auburn Mountainview, Brian Nault Jr. Shelton, Elijah Clayton Jr. Renton, DJ Roberts So. Evergreen (Vancouver), Vinny Le Jr. Auburn Riverside, Taylor Duncan Jr. Lewis and Clark, Tyler Bailey Jr. Lewis and Clark Kyle Oman Jr. Skyview, Brad Roland Jr. Woodinville, David Tiumalu Jr. Federal Way, Devon Lawrence So. Eisenhower, Alex Berfanger Jr. Union, Jacob Yedica Jr. Mount Spokane, Caleb Neils Jr. Moses Lake, Chandler Wong Jr. Skyline, Rueben Purganan So. Foster, Colin Sheffels Jr. Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, David Emanuels Jr. Mercer Island, Eric Ledesma Jr. Central Kitsap, Jacob Johnston Jr. Bothell, Clay Markoff So. Olympia, Isaac Garcia So. Bellevue, Logan Ellsworth Jr. Chiawana, Eric Uhlar Jr. Eastlake, BJ Hawthorne Jr. Lincoln, Erik Glueck So. Bellarmine Prep, Nick Dionas Jr. Bellarmine Prep, Noah Failaugu So. Bellarmine Prep, Justin Madden Jr. Jefferson, Brady Methven Jr. Kamiak, Nick Venema Jr. Edmonds-Woodway, Devarea Proctor Jr. O’Dea, Aeron Watson Jr. Auburn Mountainview, AJ Solano So. Renton, Kerry Jackson So. Archbishop Murphy, Gabe Caskey Jr. Ellensburg, Trevor Davis Jr. Tumwater, Andrzej Hughes-Murray So. Federal Way,

 

Defensive Back

Ryan Gilbert Jr. Bellevue, Jonathon Webster So. Eastside Catholic, Casey Brink Jr. Bainbridge, TJ Harris So. Wenatchee, Michael Cocke Jr. Foss, Blake Sypher Jr. Skyline, Mark Farmer So. Mount Si, Jace Navejas So. Kamiakin, Jacob Mortensen Jr. AC Davis, Isaiah Walters So. AC Davis, Tre Scott Jr. Stadium, Daniel Munoz Jr. Mead, Anthony Gold Jr. Mead, Ryan Croson Jr. Bothell, Isaiah Ritchie Jr. Chiawana, Tyler Lee Jr. Bellarmine Prep, Pierce Belleman Jr. Juanita, Makiah Gilmer So. Juanita, Chase Browning Jr. Union, Hunter Talen Jr. Gig Harbor, Carson Calhoon So. Heritage, David Woodward So. Olympia, Malachai Hicks Jr. North Thurston, Zach Goddard Jr. Peninsula, Marque Kriebel Jr. Peninsula, Devon Jackson Jr. Lindbergh, Jace Johnson Jr. Sumner, Josh Bayne Jr. Coupeville