Washington Week Eight Top Ten

WeekEightRanks

 

4A

1. Gig Harbor Tides (7-0)
2. Lake Stevens Vikings (7-0)
3. Camas Papermakers (7-0)
4. Graham-Kapowsin Eagles (7-0)
5. Gonzaga Prep Bullpups (7-0)
6. Skyline Spartans (6-1)
7. Olympia Bears (6-1)
8. Richland Bombers (6-1)
9. Kentwood Conquerors (6-1)
10. Mountain View Thunder (6-1)

Honorable Mention: Bellarmine Prep Lions (5-2), Skyview Storm (5-2), Battle Ground Tigers (5-2)

 

3A

1. Eastside Catholic Crusaders (7-0)
2. Bellevue Wolverines (5-1)
3. Lincoln Abes (7-0)
4. Sumner Spartans (7-0)
5. Glacier Peak Grizzlies (6-1)
6. Kamiakin Braves (6-1)
7. Mount Spokane Wildcats (6-1)
8. Bishop Blanchet Braves (6-1)
9. Lakes Lancers (5-2)
10. Juanita Rebels (5-2)

Honorable Mention: Kennedy Catholic Lancers (6-0), Auburn Mountainview Lions (5-2) , O’Dea Fighting Irish (5-2), Ballard Beavers (6-1), Arlington Eagles (6-1)

 

2A

1. Tumwater Thunderbirds (7-0)
2. Ellensburg Bulldogs (7-0)
3. Squalicum Storm (7-0)
4. Hockinson Hawks (7-0)
5. Archbishop Murphy Wildcats (7-0)
6. Prosser Mustangs (6-1)
7. Sedro-Woolley Cubs (5-2)
8. Olympic Trojans (7-0)
9. River Ridge Hawks (7-0)
10. Cheney Blackhawks (7-0)

Honorable Mention: Lynden Lions (5-2), Black Hills Wolves (7-0), Ridgefield Spudders (6-1), Fife Trojans (5-1)

 

1A

1. Royal Knights (7-0)
2. Zillah Leopards (7-0)
3. King’s Knights (7-0)
4. Mount Baker Mountaineers (6-1)
5. Connell Eagles (6-1)
6. Cascade Christian Cougars (5-1)
7. Hoquiam Grizzlies (7-0)
8. Colville Indians (6-1)
9. Freeman Scotties (5-2)
10. Port Townsand Redhawks (7-0)

Honorable Mention: Montesano Bulldogs (5-2), Kalama Chinooks (6-1), LaSalle Lightning (5-1), La Center Wildcats (4-3), Tenino Beavers (5-2)

 

2B

1. Lind-Ritzville Sprague Broncos (7-0)
2. Pe Ell/Willipa Valley Titans (7-0)
3. North Beach Hyaks (7-0)
4. Toledo Indians (6-1)
5. Okanogan Bulldogs (6-1)
6. Raymond Seagulls (6-1)
7. Brewster Bears (5-1)
8. Napavine Tigers (5-2)
9. Northwest Christian Crusaders (5-2)
10. La Conner Braves (5-1)

Honorable Mention: Life Christian Eagles (5-1), Mabton Vikings (6-1), Warden Cougars (6-1), Soap Lake Eagles (6-1)

 

1B

1. Neah Bay Red Devils (5-0)
2. Liberty Christian Patriots (7-0)
3. Touchet Indians (6-0)
4. Almira-Coulee-Hartline Warriors (6-1)
5. Odessa/Harrington Titans (5-1)

Honorable Mention: Republic Tigers (6-1), Selkirk Rangers (6-1), Lummi Blackhawks (4-2), Colton Wildcats (5-2), Entiat Tigers (4-2)

This article has 2 Comments

Leave a Reply