Washington Week Ten Top Ten

WeekTenTopTen

 

4A

1. Gig Harbor Tides (9-0)
2. Lake Stevens Vikings (9-0)
3. Camas Papermakers (9-0)
4. Graham-Kapowsin Eagles (9-0)
5. Gonzaga Prep Bullpups (9-0)
6. Skyline Spartans (8-1)
7. Richland Bombers (8-1)
8. Bellarmine Prep Lions (6-3)
9. Olympia Bears (7-2)
10. Mountain View Thunder (7-2)

Honorable Mention:  Skyview Storm (7-2), Battle Ground Tigers (7-2), Central Valley Bears (7-2), Kentwood Conquerors (7-2)

3A

1. Eastside Catholic Crusaders (8-0)
2. Bellevue Wolverines (7-1)
3. Lincoln Abes (9-0)
4. Sumner Spartans (9-0)
5. Glacier Peak Grizzlies (8-1)
6. Kamiakin Braves (7-2)
7. Mount Spokane Wildcats (8-1)
8. Bishop Blanchet Braves (8-1)
9. Lakes Lancers (7-2)
10. Juanita Rebels (7-2)

Honorable Mention: Kennedy Catholic Lancers (8-0), Auburn Mountainview Lions (7-2) , O’Dea Fighting Irish (7-2), Ballard Beavers (7-2), Arlington Eagles (7-2)

2A

1. Tumwater Thunderbirds (9-0)
2. Ellensburg Bulldogs (9-0)
3. Squalicum Storm (9-0)
4. Hockinson Hawks (9-0)
5. Archbishop Murphy Wildcats (9-0)
6. Prosser Mustangs (8-1)
7. Olympic Trojans (9-0)
8. River Ridge Hawks (9-0)
9. Clarkston Bantams (7-2)
10. Lynden Lions (6-3)
10. Sedro-Woolley Cubs (6-3)

Honorable Mention: Black Hills Wolves (8-1), Ridgefield Spudders (8-1), Fife Trojans (6-2), Cheney Blackhawks (8-1)

1A

1. Royal Knights (9-0)
2. Hoquiam Grizzlies (9-0)
3. Mount Baker Mountaineers (8-1)
4. Connell Eagles (7-1)
5. Zillah Leopards (8-1)
6. Cascade Christian Cougars (7-1)
7. Colville Indians (8-1)
8. Port Townsand Redhawks (8-1)
9. King’s Knights (8-1)
10. Lakeside Eagles (7-2)

Honorable Mention: Montesano Bulldogs (7-2), Kalama Chinooks (8-1), LaSalle Lightning (7-1), Freeman Scotties (6-3)

2B

1. Lind-Ritzville Sprague Broncos (9-0)
2. Pe Ell/Willipa Valley Titans (9-0)
3. North Beach Hyaks (9-0)
4. Toledo Indians (8-1)
5. Okanogan Bulldogs (8-1)
6. Raymond Seagulls (8-1)
7. Brewster Bears (6-2)
8. Napavine Tigers (7-2)
9. Northwest Christian Crusaders (7-2)
10. La Conner Braves (7-1)

Honorable Mention: Warden Cougars (8-1), Life Christian Eagles (6-2), Mabton Vikings (7-2)

1B

1. Neah Bay Red Devils (7-0)
2. Liberty Christian Patriots (9-0)
3. Touchet Indians (7-0)
4. Almira-Coulee-Hartline Warriors (8-1)
5. Republic Tigers (8-1)

Honorable Mention: Odessa/Harrington Titans (7-2), Selkirk Rangers (7-2), Lummi Blackhawks (6-2), Cusick Panthers (6-3), Evergreen Lutheran Eagles (8-0)

Leave a Reply