2016 Week Three Team Rankings

2016weekthree

There are two new number one teams in the state, and a few others continues to make big jumps. This week we expand our 2A/1A/2B rankings from five to ten.

4A
1. Sumner Spartans (2-0)
2. Graham-Kapowsin Eagles (2-0)
3. Richland Bombers (2-0)
4. Camas Papermakers (2-0)
5. Woodinville Falcons (2-0)
6. Battle Ground Tigers (2-0)
7. Monroe Bearcats (2-0)
8. Bothell Cougars (2-0)
9. Skyline Spartans (1-1)
10. Bellarmine Prep Lions (2-0)

Honorable Mention: Gonzaga Prep Bullpups (0-2), Skyview Storm (1-1), Lake Stevens Vikings (2-0), Chiawana Riverhawks (2-0), Central Valley Bears (1-1), Union Titans (2-0)

3A
1. Eastside Catholic Crusaders (2-0)
2. O’Dea Fighting Irish (2-0)
3. Lincoln Abes (1-1)
4. Kamiakin Braves (2-0)
5. Squalicum Storm (2-0)
6. Bonney Lake Panthers (1-1)
7. Peninsula Seahawks (2-0)
8. Mountain View Thunder (1-1)
9. Ferndale Golden Eagles (2-0)
10. Oak Harbor Wildcats (2-0)

Honorable Mention: Wilson Rams (2-0), Lynnwood Royals (2-0), Yelm Tornados (2-0), Kelso Highlanders (2-0)

2A
1. Archbishop Murphy Wildcats (2-0)
2. Prosser Mustangs (2-0)
3. Tumwater Thunderbirds (2-0)
4. Sedro-Woolley Cubs (1-1)
5. North Kitsap Vikings (2-0)
6. Burlington-Edison Tigers (2-0)
7. River Ridge Hawks (2-0)
8. Hockinson Hawks (2-0)
9. Liberty Patriots (2-0)
10. Ellensburg Bulldogs (1-1)

Honorable Mention: Franklin Pierce Cardinals (1-1), Eatonville Cruisers (2-0), Fife Trojans (2-0), W.F. West Bearcats (2-0), West Valley (Spokane) Eagles (2-0)

1A
1. Royal Knights (2-0)
2. Cascade Christian Cougars (2-0)
3. Connell Eagles (2-0)
4. Montesano Bulldogs (2-0)
5. Mount Baker Mountaineers (2-0)
6. Freeman Scotties (2-0)
7. La Center Wildcats (1-1)
8. La Salle Lightning (2-0)
9. Chewelah Cougars (2-0)
10. Omak Pioneers (2-0)

Honorable Mention: Zillah Leopards (1-1), Tenino Beavers (2-0), Granger Spartans (2-0)

2B
1. Napavine Tigers (2-0)
2. Liberty Lancers (2-0)
3. Northwest Christian Crusaders (2-0)
4. LaConner Braves (2-0)
5. Asotin Panthers (2-0)
6. Lind-Ritzville/Sprague Broncos (1-1)
7. Toledo Indians (2-0)
8. Adna Pirates (2-0)
9. Tri-Cities Prep Jaguars (2-0)
10. Tonasket Tigers (2-0)

Honorable Mention: Rainier Mountaineers (2-0), South Bend Indians (2-0), Lake Roosevelt Raiders (2-0),

1B
1. Lummi Blackhawks (2-0)
2. Odessa/Harrington Titans (1-0)
3. Neah Bay Red Devils (1-1)
4. Touchet Indians (1-0)
5. Almira-Coulee-Hartline Warriors (2-0)

Honorable Mention: Entiat Tigers (2-0)

Leave a Reply