Washington Week Two Top Ten

WeekTwo

 

Week one is in the books, not a ton of surprises in the upper levels, but the 1A classification is getting a real shake up, while 2B and 1B don’t have a single change from week one.

 

4A

1. Gig Harbor Tides (1-0)
2. Lake Stevens Vikings (1-0)
3. Camas Papermakers (1-0)
4. Skyline Spartans (1-0)
5. Graham-Kapowsin Eagles (1-0)
6. Bellarmine Prep Lions (1-0)
7. Gonzaga Prep Bullpups (1-0)
8. Union Titans (1-0)
9. Chiawana Riverhawks (0-1)
10. Olympia Bears (1-0)

Honorable Mention: Eastlake Wolves (1-0), Bethel Braves (1-0), Newport Knights (1-0), Federal Way Eagles (0-1), Curtis Vikings (1-0)

 

3A

1. Eastside Catholic Crusaders (1-0)
2. Bellevue Wolverines (0-0)
3. Lincoln Abes (1-0)
4. Auburn Mountainview Lions (1-0)
5. O’Dea Fighting Irish (1-0)
6. Juanita Rebels (1-0)
7. Glacier Peak Grizzlies (1-0)
8. Sumner Spartans (1-0)
9. Marysville-Pilchuck Tomahawks (1-0)
10. Lakes Lancers (1-0)

Honorable Mention: Ferndale Golden Eagles (1-0), Mount Spokane Wildcats (1-0), Kamiakin Braves (0-1), North Thurston Rams (1-0), Kennedy Catholic Lancers (1-0)

 

2A

1. Sedro-Woolley Cubs (1-0)
2. Tumwater Thunderbirds (1-0)
3. Clarkston Bantams (1-0)
5. Prosser Mustangs (1-0)
6. Ellensburg Bulldogs (1-0)
7. Hockinson Hawks (1-0)
7. Archbishop Murphy Wildcats (1-0)
8. Squalicum Storm (1-0)
9. Lynden Lions (0-1)
10. Burlington-Edison Tigers (1-0)

Honorable Mention: North Kitsap Vikings (1-0), Pullman Greyhounds (1-0), W.F. West Bearcats (1-0), Fife Trojans (1-0), Cheney Blackhawks (1-0)

 

1A

1. Royal Knights (1-0)
2. Cascade Christian Cougars (1-0)
3. Freeman Scotties (1-0)
4. Zillah Leopards (1-0)
5. King’s Knights (1-0)
6. Mount Baker Mountaineers (0-1)
7. Connell Eagles (1-0)
8. Tenino Beavers (1-0)
9. Colville Indians (0-1)
10. Montesano Bulldogs (0-1)

Honorable Mention: Hoquiam Grizzlies (1-0), La Center Wildcats (0-1),

 

2B

1. Napavine Tigers (1-0)
2. Lind-Ritzville Sprague Broncos (1-0)
3. Raymond Seagulls (1-0)
4. Toledo Indians (1-0)
5. Brewster Bears (1-0)
6. North Beach Hyaks (1-0)
7. Pe Ell/Willipa Valley Titans (1-0)
8. Colfax Bulldogs (1-0)
9. Okanogan Bulldogs (1-0)
10. Waitsburg/Prescott Cardinals (1-0)

Honorable Mention: La Conner Braves (1-0), Adna Pirates (1-0), Mabton Vikings (1-0)

 

1B

1. Neah Bay Red Devils (1-0)
2. Liberty Christian Patriots (1-0)
3. Lummi Blackhawks (1-0)
4. Touchet Indians (0-0)
5. Cusick Panthers (0-0)

Honorable Mention: Republic Tigers (1-0), Entiat Tigers

Leave a Reply